What supporting documentation do I need to submit for a CBT course where the screens are timed to advance?

Follow

Set-run time CBT course

The course you describe is considered a set-run time CBT course.  The Continuing Education Program manual v4.3 contains information on set-run time activities under section 4.3, Item 2.d.  In the comment field of SOCCED, state that the CBT is a set-run time learning activity and the reviewer will know not to look for pilot data.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Powered by Zendesk